Pencil 2.O Wikia
Advertisement

The episode credits were much easier to write out, in my opinion, than the episode summaries. As someone who has worked on Pencil 2.O for many years, creating "Info" pages (after each episode) with an obligatory "Credits if this were a YouTube show" section, compiling the names of everyone who worked on the episode was a piece of cake. In this section, you will find that some sections are specific to the series, some to the episode and some to acts.[1]

  • Created by (series-specific): Should be obvious. Jacknjellify, all the time. Although Fake TPOT was not written by anyone on the team, it is still my headcanon and thus, to my mind, a part of a series that was created by Jacknjellify.
  • Edited by (episode-specific): Lists all the names of those who have edited the page, even after it is finished. Note that edits may only be allowed provided they don't tamper with the structure of the page or change the line analysis for the whole season.[2]
  • Commented on by (episode-specific): Lists all of the names of those who have commented on the page. Unlike "Edited by", this is a static section; the list is frozen exactly twenty-four hours after the publication of the last part of the episode (for which the date is given in the "Episode summaries" part).
  • Voice cast (act-specific): Although I don't expect this to be animated (hell no), you may have a particular voice for a certain character in mind while you read. I don't want to brainwash you, so I'll only list the names of the voice actors we know and leave the rest pseudonymous.

General credits[]

Created by

Jacknjellify (Cary and Michael Huang)

Show-ran by

Satomi Hinatsu
Pokey

Music

Intro song ("Gibberish!!"), created by
Coal Bones
RickToons
Amor Boretto
Background and incidental music, composed by
Michael Huang
Kevin MacLeod (royalty-free music found on Incompetech)
George Aliceson Tipton
Anyone else credited in the lists of Pencil 2.O production music

Act-specific credits[]

Act I[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
2 "Horseback Lightswitch" Yterbium No one.
3 "Start Spreading the News" Yterbium
With a little help from Scotranslate (for all future episodes in which Balloony appears)
No one.
4 "All Boxed In" Yterbium No one.
5.1 "So This Is Life" Yterbium No one.
5.2 "Two Rocks the Elderly" Yterbium No one.
6 "The Seekers Are Inn!" Yterbium No one.

Voice cast

  1. Shihei Agricola (Hop Bell)
  2. Nonuvya Bissnus (Singing voice of Yıldız Xenophonia Māhealanisdóttir)
  3. Amor Borretto (Leek)
  4. Kenzie Bryant (Barf Bag, Battery, Bell, Boom Mic, Cake [Top 5 in ep. 5b], Camera, Needle, clip-arranger for TV)
  5. Niall Burns (Two [Top 5 in eps. 1, 2, 3, 5a, 5b, 6])
  6. Thomas Chick (Tree [Top 5 in ep. 1])
  7. Nash "Pr3tz31" Chorney (Tape in ep. 1)
  8. Shane "Cobalt" Cissors (Scissors)
  9. Kailasha "Candy" Das (VHSy)
  10. Ovid "Wolfy" Gwolpé (Avocado, Price Tag)
  11. Satomi Hinatsu (Balloony [Top 5 in ep. 3], Basketball [Top 5 in ep. 1], Black Hole [Top 5 in eps. 5a, 5b], Bomby, Bottle, Clock [Top 5 in eps. 1, 2, 3], Fanny, Firey Jr., Gaty [Top 5 in ep. 4], Saw)
  12. Paul Hu (Kitchen Sink)
  13. Cary Huang (8-Ball, Bracelety, Grassy, Ice Cube, Marker, Match, Pin [Top 5 in ep. 3], Rocky, Ruby, Silvery [Top 5 in ep. 5a], Tennis Ball)
  14. Michael Huang (Book [Top 5 in ep. 5a], Bubble, Cloudy, Coiny [Top 5 in eps. 2, 3], David, Donut [Top 5 in eps. 4, 5b, 6], Flower, Fries, Eraser [Top 5 in ep. 4], Golf Ball [Top 5 in eps. 1, 4, 5a, 6], Pen [Top 5 in ep. 6], Pencil, Puffball, Robot Flower, Snowball, Yellow Face)
  15. Poppy Hughes (Discy)
  16. Cindy Jiang (Foldy [Top 5 in ep. 2], Pillow, Salt Lamp)
  17. Adam Katz (Nickel)
  18. King (Shopping Cart)
  19. Sam Lee (Pie, Stapy)
  20. Sidney M. (Hotel Bell, Snare Drum)
  21. Elvira Caoimhe McCormack (Lightning, Liy/Yıldız Xenophonia Māhealanisdóttir [Top 5 in ep. 6])
  22. Taft Marz (9-Ball)
  23. Forgan Mreeman (Walker/Walter [Top 5 in ep. 5b])
  24. Goliathe Ngwaketse (Conch Shell)
  25. Joseph Pak (Anchor)
  26. Adella Peters (Tape in eps. 3, 4)
  27. Multi S. V. Puliyze (PDA)
  28. Schazer (Winner [Top 5 in ep. 2])
  29. Ricardo Smith (Shampoo [Top 5 in ep. 4])
  30. Some_nerd (Income Tax Return Document)
  31. Katherine Sun (Eggy, Naily)
  32. Samuel Thornbury (Rubber Spatula)
  33. Karlo Tia (Cash Reefun)
  34. Alison van Ee (Blender)
  35. Female-US Voice (Remote)
  36. Heddegedy Williams (Foldy Fan, Gertrude)
  37. Wishfixerz (Clapboard)

Act II[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
7 "Canned Laughter in the Rain" Yterbium No one.
8 "The Switchgate" Yterbium No one.
9 "Eraser to Go(ne)" Yterbium No one.
10.1 "Little Hotel on the Savannah" Yterbium No one.
10.2 "Press Two to Clear" Yterbium No one.
11 "Oratoria Polyglottica" Yterbium No one.
12 "The Heist Is Right" Yterbium No one.

Voice cast

  1. Matt Adams (Dime)
  2. Shihei Agricola (Hop Bell)
  3. S. Aguirre (Conch Shell, Mario)
  4. Julian Blake (Income Tax Return Document)
  5. Amor Borretto (Leek)
  6. Kenzie Bryant (Barf Bag [Top 5 in eps. 8, 9], Battery, Bell, Boom Mic, Cake, Camera, Needle, Snowflake, Taco, clip-arranger for TV)
  7. Niall Burns (CofTaVor, Two [Top 5 in eps. 7, 8, 9, 10a, 10b, 11, 12])
  8. Kacie Chapman (Clarion)
  9. Thomas Chick (Tree [Top 5 in ep. 12])
  10. Shane "Cobalt" Cissors (Scissors)
  11. Kailasha "Candy" Das (VHSy)
  12. Eureka (Alif)
  13. Felipe (Clapboard)
  14. Keith-Claes Ferman (Yod)
  15. Marissa Gardner (Selinur)
  16. Ólafur G:sson (Old Norse voice of Snowball)
  17. Ovid "Wolfy" Gwolpé (Avocado, Price Tag)
  18. Satomi Hinatsu (Balloony [Top 5 in ep. 7], Basketball [Top 5 in eps. 10a, 10b, 11], Black Hole [Top 5 in eps. 7, 9, 12], Bomby, Bottle, Clock [Top 5 in eps. 9, 10a], Fanny [Top 5 in ep. 8], Firey Jr., Gaty [Top 5 in ep. 8, Ice Cube in ep. 8, Saw)
  19. Alan Hok (Bicycle Bell, Rainbow Sash)
  20. Paul Hu (Kitchen Sink)
  21. Cary Huang (8-Ball, Bracelety, Grassy, Ice Cube, Marker, Match, Pin, Rocky, Ruby, Tennis Ball, Woe)
  22. Michael Huang (Blocky [Top 5 in ep. 12], Book [Top 5 in ep. 11], Bubble, Cloudy, Coiny, David, Donut [Top 5 in ep. 10b], Eraser [Top 5 in ep. 9], Fries, Golf Ball [Top 5 in eps. 7, 8, 10a, 10b, 11], Pen [Top 5 in ep. 12], Pencil, Protactinium, Puffball [Top 5 in ep. 10b], Robot Flower [Top 5 in ep. 11], Snowball, Urhixidur, Woody, Yellow Face)
  23. Cindy Jiang (Foldy, Pillow)
  24. Adam Katz (Nickel [Top 5 in ep. 7])
  25. Alvis Keane (Dotrothy)
  26. Charis B. Kim (Gat)
  27. Sam Lee (Lollipop, Pie, Stape-O, Stapy)
  28. Sidney M. (Golf Ball Clone, Hei, Long Cable Folded Up, Mini Cyclone, Ricardo, Snare Drum)
  29. Elvira Caoimhe McCormack before TPOT 10 / E. Caoimhe McCormack after TPOT 10 (Lightning [Top 5 in ep. 10a], Liy, Quaddy, Salt Lamp, Tewilda)
  30. Elysia MacDonald (Latin voice of Golf Ball)
  31. Taft Marz (9-Ball)
  32. Dawn Moroni (Recky)
  33. Pattie Nguyen (Vietnamese voice of Pin)
  34. Joseph Pak (Anchor, Protractor)
  35. Adella Peters (Dollary, Shopping Cart, Tape)
  36. Tomika M. Rogers (Onigiri)
  37. Brittany Shafer (PDA)
  38. sadaunodunoada (Lightbulb)
  39. Schazer (Winner)
  40. Ghost of Victoria Sladen (Singing voice of Fanny)
  41. Ricardo Smith (Shampoo)
  42. Katherine Sun (Discy, Eggy, Gogmatics' Handbook, Naily)
  43. Samuel Thornbury (Rubber Spatula)
  44. Alison van Ee (Blender)
  45. Female-US Voice (Remote)

Act III[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
13 "File in the Cab!" Yterbium No one.
14 "The One Where No One Has Common Sense" Yterbium No one.
15.1 "Can You Tell Me?" Yterbium No one.
15.2 "Oh, I Don't Know" Yterbium No one.
16 "Stewards of the Scenery" Yterbium No one.
17 "Block City Rockers" Yterbium No one.
18 "Like Game" Yterbium
With a little help from some anonymous people and a few resources such as this, this and this
No one.

Voice cast

  1. S. Aguirre (Shequasar)
  2. Bea (Pentadiplandra Brazzeana [Top 5 in ep. 15b])
  3. Kenzie Bryant (Barf Bag, Bell, Cabinet Voice in ep. 16, Cake, Needle, Taco [Top 5 in ep. 17], part of Whoever-They-Are, clip-arranger for TV)
  4. Niall Burns (Two/Industrious One/Lazy One [Top 5 in eps. 13, 14, 15a, 15b, 16, 17, 18])
  5. Lokendra C-Star (Loquat [Top 5 in ep. 15b])
  6. Dee Cashin (Cheesy)
  7. Hailey Chapman (Microphone)
  8. Thomas Chick (Tree [Top 5 in ep. 15a])
  9. Eve-Justine (Hepta Wandy)
  10. Ovid "Wolfy" Gwolpé (Price Tag)
  11. Satomi Hinatsu (Basketball [Top 5 in ep. 13], Balloony [Top 5 in ep. 17], Black Hole, Bomby, Bottle, Clock [Top 5 in ep. 15a], Fanny [Top 5 in ep. 14], Firey Jr., Gaty [Top 5 in ep. 14], Rose Hipt, Saw, part of Whoever-They-Are)
  12. Cary Huang (8-Ball, Bracelety, Grassy, Ice Cube, Marker, Match, Pin, Rocky, Spongy, Tennis Ball [Top 5 in ep. 13], X)
  13. Michael Huang (Book [Top 5 in ep. 16], Cloudy [Top 5 in ep. 17], Coiny, David, Donut, Eraser [Top 5 in ep. 16], Firey, Four, Fries, Golf Ball [Top 5 in eps. 13, 14, 15a, 15b, 16], Pen [Top 5 in ep. 18], Pencil, Puffball, Robot Flower, Snowball, Yellow Face)
  14. Sirena Irwin (Cabinet Voice in ep. 13 [Top 5 in ep. 13])
  15. Sophia Jackson (Acerola)
  16. Cindy Jiang (Foldy, Pillow)
  17. Andrea Kara (Sigune)
  18. Adam Katz (Nickel [Top 5 in ep. 17])
  19. Sam Lee (Lollipop [Top 5 in ep. 18], Pie, Stapy)
  20. Sidney M. (I Need A Pie Aunt, Ricardo)
  21. E. Caoimhe McCormack (Lightning [Top 5 in ep. 16], Liy [Top 5 in ep. 18])
  22. Ombupoo12345 (Theme Singer [Top 5 in ep. 15a])
  23. Microsoft Sam (One [Top 5 in ep. 14])
  24. Schazer (Winner [Top 5 in ep. 18])
  25. Some people we randomly found (Boy #1, Elderly woman #1, Girl #1, Man #1, #2 and #3, Woman #1 and #2)
  26. Donna Summer (Singing voice of Two in ep. 14)
  27. Katherine Sun (Eggy, Naily)
  28. Themis Targetopoulos (Roboty)
  29. Female-US Voice (Remote)
  30. Unknown G. Wright (Rough Lemon [Top 5 in ep. 15b])

Act IV[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
19 "Laisser Tomber Les Balles" Yterbium No one.
20.1 "Teamwork (Take Six)" Yterbium No one.
20.2 "Pumping Iridium" Yterbium No one.
21 "45 RPM to Your Doom!" Yterbium No one.
22 "Shadows... in the Light" Yterbium No one.
23 "Alphabet Two-p" Yterbium
With a little help from Stephen Chrisomalis's Phrontistery
No one.
24 "It Was a Very Good Year" Yterbium No one.

Voice cast

  1. Benny Andersson (Himself)
  2. Amor Borretto (Leek)
  3. Kenzie Bryant (Barf Bag, Battery in ep. 20b, Bell, Boom Mic, Cake, Camera, Needle, clip-arranger for TV [Top 5 in ep. 20b])
  4. Niall Burns (Two [Top 5 in eps. 19, 20a, 20b, 21, 22, 23, 24], Unrelated Two Jr.)
  5. Thomas Chick (Tree [Top 5 in eps. 19, 20b, 24])
  6. J. Crews (Shopping Cart)
  7. Stephanie Ddot (PDA)
  8. Agnetha Fältskog (Herself)
  9. Marissa E. Gardner (Selinur)
  10. Ovid "Wolfy" Gwolpé (Price Tag [Top 5 in ep. 20a])
  11. Satomi Hinatsu (Balloony, Basketball [Top 5 in ep. 23], Black Hole [Top 5 in ep. 20a], Bomby, Bottle, Clock [Top 5 in eps. 19, 20a, 20b, 21], Fanny, Firey Jr., Gaty, Ice Cube in ep. 20a, Saw [Top 5 in ep. 22], Shampoo)
  12. Cary Huang (8-Ball, Bracelety, Grassy, Ice Cube in ep. 24, Marker, Match, Pin [Top 5 in ep. 22], Rocky, Ruby, Spongy, Tennis Ball [Top 5 in ep. 23], X)
  13. Michael Huang (Assignment, Blocky, Book, Bubble, Cloudy, Coiny [Top 5 in ep. 20a], David, Donut, Eraser, Fifty-Seven, Firey, Flower, Four, Fries, Golf Ball [Top 5 in eps. 19, 20b, 21, 22, 23], Leafy, Loser, Pen [Top 5 in eps. 19, 21, 24], Pencil [Top 5 in ep. 24], Puffball, Robot Flower, Snowball, Woody, Yellow Face)
  14. Iola (Alif, 9-Ball, Salt Lamp)
  15. Ivana (Battery [Top 5 in ep. 22])
  16. Cindy Jiang (Foldy, Pillow)
  17. Adam Katz (Nickel)
  18. Sam Lee (Lollipop, Pie, Stapy)
  19. Anni-Frid Lyngstad (Herself)
  20. Sidney M. (Golf Ball Clone, Hei, Hotel Bell, Invisible Tomato, Mini Cyclone)
  21. E. Caoimhe McCormack (Lightning, Liy [Top 5 in ep. 24])
  22. Dawn Moroni (Recky)
  23. Needle's voice actor (Snowflake)
  24. Joseph Pak (Anchor, Protractor)
  25. Tomika Rogers (Onigiri)
  26. Schazer (Winner)
  27. Alpha Sigrah (Kosrae)
  28. Simone (Genderfluid Book)
  29. Katherine Sun (Discy, Eggy, Naily)
  30. The text-to-speech app from iParty with Victorious (Teardrop's communicator)
  31. Themis Targetopoulos (Roboty)
  32. Samuel Thornbury (Rubber Spatula/Aresko [Top 5 in ep. 21])
  33. Dane Trent (Five [Top 5 in ep. 23])
  34. Björn Ulvaeus (Himself)
  35. V13531 (VHSy)
  36. Vivaldea (Three Point Five)
  37. Female-US Voice (Remote)
  38. Ian Woodside (Gelatin)

Act V[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
25.1 "A Cheese Puff" Yterbium No one.
25.2 "Chocolate Solder" Yterbium No one.
26 "Taking the Plunge Once More" Yterbium No one.
27 "Who Says Younger = Better?" Yterbium No one.
28 "Englowchment" Yterbium No one.
29 "The 250 Club" Yterbium No one.
30.1 "A Time to Let Go" Yterbium No one.
30.2 "Return of the Rock Ship" Yterbium No one.

Voice cast

  1. Ralph Micheal Bee (The Boy)
  2. Michael Bruzzone (Lightbulb)
  3. Kenzie Bryant (Barf Bag, Bell, Cake, Needle, clip-arranger for TV)
  4. Desiree Burch (Stemkastje)
  5. Niall Burns (Two [Top 5 in eps. 25a, 25b, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30a, 30b])
  6. Thomas Chick (Tree [Top 5 in eps. 25b, 26, 27, 29, 30a, 30b])
  7. Lawrence Dang (United States Dollar, United States Dollar Faulty Clone [Top 5 in ep. 25b])
  8. Ovid "Wolfy" Gwolpé (Price Tag [Top 5 in ep. 30a])
  9. Satomi Hinatsu (Basketball [Top 5 in eps. 25b, 30a], Black Hole [Top 5 in eps. 28, 29], Bomby, Bottle, Clock [Top 5 in eps. 26, 27, 28], Fanny, Firey Jr. Gaty, Ice Cube, Saw)
  10. Cary Huang (8-Ball, Bracelety, Grassy, Marker, Match, Pin, Rocky, Tennis Ball)
  11. Michael Huang (Book/Bok [Top 5 in eps. 25b, 27], Cloudy, Coiny, David, Donut, Eraser, Fries, Golf Ball [Top 5 in eps. 29, 30b], Pen [Top 5 in ep. 30b], Pencil, Puffball, Robot Flower, Snowball, Yellow Face)
  12. Ivana (Battery)
  13. Cindy Jiang (Foldy, Pillow)
  14. Adam Katz (Nickel [Top 5 in eps. 25a, 319]
  15. Sam Lee (Pie, Stapy)
  16. E. Caoimhe McCormack (Lightning, Liy/Exix [Top 5 in eps. 28, 29])
  17. J. Y. MacDougall (Balloony [Top 5 in ep. 25a])
  18. Schazer (Winner)
  19. Katherine Sun (Eggy, Naily [Top 5 in ep. 26])
  20. Themis Targetopoulos (Roboty)
  21. Samuel Thornbury (Aresko, Eight [Top 5 in ep. 25a])
  22. Dane Trent (TUB/Five [Top 5 in eps. 25a, 27, 30a])
  23. Lightnyng Vexilla (Carlene)
  24. Female-US Voice (Remote [Top 5 in ep. 26])
  25. Griffin Weber (Ilta Y. Atgaw [Top 5 in ep. 30b])

Live action cast[3]

  1. Kenzie Bryant (Human X in ep. 27, herself in ep. 30b)
  2. Satomi Hinatsu (Human W in ep. 27, herself in ep. 30b)
  3. Cary Huang (Human Y in ep. 27, himself in ep. 30b)
  4. Michael Huang (Human Z in ep. 27, himself in ep. 30b)
  5. Debbie Reynolds (Herself)

Act VI[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
31 "The Call of Wagtayatli" Yterbium
32 "Squ̇āshy"
33 "Dancing and Burling"
34 "Little Miss Unguestlike"
35.1 "The Swedish Show: Del Ett"
35.2 "The Swedish Show: Del Två"
36 "These Aren't the Peace Talks You're Looking For"

Act VII[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
37
38
39
40.1
40.2
41
42

Act VIII[]

Title Name Edited by Commented on by
43
44
45.1
45.2
46
47
48

Notes[]

  1. The "Assets by" section will not be used here, mainly because I don't plan to animate this.
  2. For example, you can correct spelling errors (like Fiery to Firey). You can also do things like change big to great—but not ginormous (that's an extra two syllables).
  3. Something new! Although the four members of ABBA appeared in live action form in TPOT 24, they were still in the universe of the objects, whereas the people listen below exist in their own void. (Think Cary and Michael during the voting screen scenes of post-split BFB.)

Advertisement